jimfrhsj2019 mini banner

Programa Científico

  • DIA 1 ( 10.10.2019)

    10 Outubro MANHÃ
    Horas Tópico
    9.30-11.30 WORKSHOP
      Realidade Virtual
     
    11.45-12.15 The development of novel strategies for the management of knee osteoarthritis
      - Prakash Jayabalan [EUA]
       
    12.45-13.45 ALMOÇO TRABALHO/LUNCH
       
    10 Outubro TARDE
    14.00-15.30 PALESTRAS/LECTURES
      A) How your biology can help
    - Prakash Jayabalan [EUA]
     
    B) Training in boys with Duchenne muscular dystrophy
    - Imelda de Groot [Holanda]
     

    C) Efficacy of robotic rehabilitation in neurological disorders

    - Gabriela Ceravollo [Itália]
    15.30-16.00 PAUSA PARA CAFÉ/COFFEE BREAK
    16.00-16.45 COMUNICAÇÕES LIVRES/ORAL PRESENTATIONS
    16.45-18.45 PALESTRAS/LECTURES
      A) How should we conceptualize Sarcopenia for rehabilitative care?

    - Jonathan Bean [EUA]

     
    B) Return to play and re-injury prevention after hamstring injuries
    - Marco Gastaldo [Itália]
     
    C) Intervenção ecoguiada em patologia miofascial do ráquis
    - Lluis Guirao Cano [Espanha]
     
    D) Managing the athete with early osteoarthritis
    - Prakash Jayabalan [EUA]
  • DIA 2 ( 11.10.2019 )

    11 Outubro MANHÃ
    Horas Tópico
    8.45-9.30 COMUNICAÇÕES LIVRES/ORAL PRESENTATIONS
    9.30-10.30 PALESTRAS/LECTURES
     

    A) Arm function in neuromuscular disorders

    - Imelda de Groot [Holanda]

     

    B) Upper limb robotic assisted therapy after stroke: scientific evidences

    - Stephanie Dehem [Bélgica]

    10.30 -11.00 SESSÃO OFICIAL/OPENING CEREMONY
    11.00-11.30 PAUSA PARA CAFÉ/COFFEE BREAK
    11.30-12.30 PALESTRAS/LECTURES
     

    A) Evidences of exercises-driven neuroplasticity in neurodegeneratives diseases

    - Gabriela Ceravollo [Itália]

     

    B) DENOZUMAB: Uma nova abordagem terapeutica na prevenção de fraturas

    - Iva de Brito [Portugal]

       
    12.30-13.00 DISCUSSÃO DE POSTERS
       
    13.00-14.00 ALMOÇO TRABALHO/LUNCH
    11 Outubro TARDE
    14.00-14.45 COMUNICAÇÕES LIVRES/ORAL PRESENTATIONS
    14.45-16.15 PALESTRAS/LECTURES
     

    A) Inflammation and Inflammation Resolution: transcriptomics and molecular biology research

    - Konstantin Cesnulevicius [Lituânia]

     
    B) Intervenção ecoguiada em patologia miofascial ombro

    - Lluis Guirao Cano [Espanha]

     

    C. Realidade virtual

    [Suiça]
    16.15-16.30 PAUSA PARA CAFÉ/COFFEE BREAK
    16.30-17.30 PALESTRAS/LECTURES
      A) Movement analysis test and target neuromuscular training

    - Marco Gastaldo [Itália]

     
    B) Prehabilitation: positioning rehabilitative care to prevent late life functional decline
    - Jonathan Bean [EUA]
    17.30 – 18.00 CERIMÓNIA DE ENCERRAMENTO E ENTREGA DE PRÉMIOS
      Awards and closing ceremony
  • 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Abreu Events - Escritório do Porto

Para informações gerais sobre o congresso, incluindo o registo, por favor contacte-nos:
Lurdes Catalino: Este endereço de email está protegido contra piratas. Necessita ativar o JavaScript para o visualizar.
+351 22 204 3573
Praça da Trindade, nº 142  4º - 4000-285 Porto